News Articles

2007 NCAA Tournament Brackets - The Road To The Final Four

Boston College Bracket

Amherst, Massachusetts
First round – Boston U. at Massachusetts (Nov. 23-Noon)
Second round – Winner at Boston College (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Boston, Massachusetts
First round – Central Connecticut at Harvard (Nov. 24-1 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Tulsa (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

St. Louis, Missouri
First round – Illinois-Chicago at Saint Louis (Nov. 23-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Northwestern (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Dallas, Texas
First round – Gonzaga at SMU (Nov. 24-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Creighton (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Indiana Bracket

Louisville, Kentucky
First round – Duke at Louisville (Nov. 23-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Ohio State (Nov. 28-7:30 p.m.)

Seattle, Washington
First round – Portland at Washington (Nov. 23-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at UC Santa Barbara (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Baltimore, Maryland
First round – Liberty at Loyola (Maryland) (Nov. 24-1 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Maryland (Nov. 28-5 p.m.)

Peoria, Illinois
First round – DePaul at Bradley (Nov. 24-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Indiana (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Connecticut Bracket

Hanover, New Hampshire
First round – Vermont at Dartmouth (Nov. 24-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Connecticut (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Tampa, Florida
First round – Colgate at South Florida (Nov. 23-7:30 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Akron (Nov. 28-7:30 p.m.)

Berkley, California
First round – UC Davis at California (Nov. 23-1:30 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Virginia Tech (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Norfolk, Virginia
First round – Providence at Old Dominion (Nov. 24-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Brown (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Wake Forest Bracket

Los Angeles, California
First round– New Mexico at UCLA (Nov. 24-7 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Santa Clara (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

East Lansing, Michigan
First round – Oakland at Michigan State (TBD)
Second round – Winner at Notre Dame (Nov. 28-7:30 p.m.)

Charlottesville, Virginia
First round – St. Peter’s at Virginia (Nov. 23-5 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at West Virginia (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

Greenville, South Carolina
First round – Campbell at Furman (Nov. 24-2 p.m.)
Second round – Winner at Wake Forest (Nov. 28-7 p.m.)

 

Your source for soccer jerseys

Share this page